Formosa Cables
You are here:
 PRODUCTS
Want to know more
about cables?
Subscribe to our educational & promotional newsletter!
 FEATURED PRODUCT
SC-SC duplex adapter, available in PC/APC/UPC versions, single mode & multimode, zircona ceramic sleeve & bronze sleeve
see more
  REQUEST PRICE
need double confirm something? It's easy,
  ASK NOW!
SC PC/UPC/APC duplex adapter
DESCRIPTION
SC-SC duplex adapter, available in PC/APC/UPC versions, single mode & multimode, zircona ceramic sleeve & bronze sleeve
MORE
The female-female SC-SC threaded adapter is fully compliant with TIA/EIA, IEC, and JIS-C-5970 and can be ordered with either a singlemode grade Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic sleeve. Metallic body version
FEATURES
  • Excellent repeatability and changeability.
  • Simple and duplex available
  • Ceramic & Bronze sleeves avalaible
  • Riser and LSZH cable option
  • Optical performance 100% factory tested
  • All Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves Are 100% Stressed and Proof Tests
  • Meets JIS C5970 Specification
ORDERING INFORMATION
AN-SC-D-MMultimode SC-SC adapter, Phosphorous Bronze Sleeve, Duplex
AN-SC-D-SM/PCSingle Mode SC-SC adapter, Ceramic & Bronze sleeves avalaible, Duplex, PC polishing
AN-SC-D-SM/UPCSingle Mode SC-SC adapter, Ceramic & Bronze sleeves avalaible, Duplex, UPC polishing
AN-SC-D-SM/APCSingle Mode SC-SC adapter, Ceramic & Bronze sleeves avalaible, Duplex, APC polishing
Running our of time?
Save time, descibe your need and we will find right product for you!

fill in the form
 CONTACT US NOW!
Need more information right now? Ask our sales and support team!
NAME *:
E-MAIL *:
PHONE:
TEXT *:
Copyright 2008-2009 ©
AD-net Technology Co LTD.
All rights reserved.
AD-NET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD Address: No.30-3, Lane 393, Yuantong Rd., Zhonghe City, Taipei County 235, Taiwan; TEL: +886-4-24523169 FAX: +886-4-24527841 email: 
Formosa Cables and the Formosa Cables logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of AD-net Technology CO., LTD or its subsidiaries in the Taiwan or other countries. All other company or product names mentioned herein are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective companies.
Developed by: verdit.com